Legal Notice

1. Site presentation:

Per the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004, for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as LCDE, we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the site: demoizelle.fr the following information :

Legal information:

Owner status:company
Prefix: SAS
Company Name: DZELLE
Address: 20 AV DE LONGCHAMP 57500 SAINT AVOLD
Phone: (+33) 6 51 18 39 69
With the capital of: 15,714.00 €
SIRET :  80404855100027   R.C.S. : SAINT AVOLD 804 048 551
Intercommunity VAT number: FR8804048551
Email address: contact@demoizelle.fr

The Creator of the site is: Agence Française pour la Création Numérique (agence-francaise-pour-la-creation-numerique.fr)
The Publication Manager is:Brice TRAUSCH
Contact the person responsible for the publication:contact@demoizelle.fr
The person responsible for the publication is a physical person

The Webmaster is: Agence Française pour la Création Numérique
Contact the Webmaster : contact@agence-francaise-pour-la-creation-numerique.fr
The site host is: OVH 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix

2. Description of provided services:

The site demoizelle.fr aims to provide information regarding all of the company’s activities.
The owner of the site strives to provide information as precise as possible on the site demoizelle.fr However, he cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by him or by any third party partners who provide him with this information.
All information available on the site demoizelle.fr are given for information purpose only, are not exhaustive, and are subject to change. They are given subject to possible modifications having been made since they were put online.

3. Intellectual property and counterfeits:

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software …
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, the total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization to the email: contact@agence-francaise-pour-la-creation-numerique.fr .
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted following the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hypertext links and cookies:

The site demoizelle.fr contains several hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site cnnot check the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility regarding any possible risks of illegal content.
The user is informed that during his visits to the site demoizelle.fr, one or more cookies are likely to be installed automatically on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
In Internet Explorer: tool tab/internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
In Netscape: edition / preferences tab. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

5. Protection of goods and people – management of personal data:

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site: demoizelle.fr
In France, personal data is protected in particular by law number 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law number 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site demoizelle.fr, the owner of the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site demoizelle.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site demoizelle.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.
Under the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978, relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to demoizelle.fr by email: email from the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site demoizelle.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of the site demoizelle.fr from the owner of the site and his rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would, in turn, be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site demoizelle.fr.

 

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998, transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996, on the legal protection of databases.

0
    0
    Votre panier
    Votre panier est videRetourner à la boutique